top of page

2023 Church Council

President - Pastor Judson Merrell

Vice President - Debbie Arnold

Secretary - Karen Cook

Treasurer - Dot Rish

Terms Expire 12/31/2023

Debbie Arnold

Karen Cook

Ed Hedgecock

Mike Weidner

Elizabeth Covington, Youth Rep.

Terms Expire 12/31/2024

Pat Allen

Doreen Edmondson

Buck Ray

Paul Robison

Terms Expire 12/31/2025

Debbie Dent

Jeff Elliott

Teresa Ellisor

Tommy Stone

2023 Church Committees

BUS & VAN COMMITTEE

John Stiglbauer, Chairman

Jeff Elliott, Council Representative

     Stephen Kupchinsky                       Travis Schneider

CEMETERY

Jeff Elliott, Chairman

Pat Allen, Secretary

Jeff Elliott, Council Representative

       Pat Allen                                           Wayne O'Neill

       Debbie Arnold                                 Russell Rawl

       Jeffrey Crapps                                  Jim Teeter

       Paul Duell                                        Greg Webb

       Sam Harmon                                   Bob Weed

       Ed Hedgecock                                 Ted Zee

CEMETERY ENDOWMENT

Jeffrey Crapps, Chairman

Jason Williams, Secretary

Rachel Price, Treasurer

       Jeffrey Crapps - Standing Member

       Paul Duell - Standing Member

       Tom Lawhead - Term ends 12/31/2023

       Ed Hedgecock - Term ends 12/31/2024

       Rachel Price - Term ends 12/31/2025

       Paul Schreiber - Term ends 12/31/2026

       Jason Williams - Term ends 12/31/2027

       Dot Rish - Church Treasurer (ex-officio)

EDUCATIONAL MINISTRY

Kelly Rhoads, Chairman

Doreen Edmondson, Council Representative

       Pastor Cassie Boehringer               Debbie Marcolini

       Bob Dernbach                                  Valerie Porth

       Larry James                                      Erica Sweatman

       Lisa Leitzsey

ENDOWMENT BOARD

       Furman Cantrell                                Term ends 12/31/2023

       Adam Davis (chair)                          Term ends 12/31/2024

       Doug Schreiber                                  Term ends 12/31/2025

       Jeff Elliott                                            Term ends 12/31/2026

       Brian Cook                                          Term ends 12/31/2027

EVANGELISM

Dot Rish, Chairman

Brenda Hedgecock, Secretary

Mike Weidner, Council Representative             

       Linda Ballington                              Tom Lawhead

       Debbie Dent                                      Dot Rish

       Brenda Hedgecock                          Landis Sandel                    

       Ed Hedgecock                                  Mike Weidner

                                        

HERITAGE/HOMECOMING CELEBRATION

Allison Shirer, Chairman

Debbie Dent, Council Representative

       Bobbi Arnold                                      Hazel Duell

       Meredith Arnold                                Kristina Gilbert

       Adam Davis                                        Teresa Russell

       Patricia Derrick                                   Allison Shirer

KITCHEN COMMITTEE

Landis Sandel, Chairman

Teresa Ellisor, Council Representative

       Allison Black                                     Larry James

       Robbie Boland                                   Jerry Richey

       Bobbi Buff                                          Sarah Richey

       Nita Eichstaedt                                 Teresa Russell

       Jay Freeman                                       Landis Sandel

       Jean Hundley                                     

      

PROPERTY & GROUNDS COMMITTEE

Claude Lindler, Chairman

Paul Arnold, Vice Chairman

Doug Schreiber, Secretary

Tommy Stone, Council Representative

       Paul Arnold                                        Keith McMillan

       Bobby Harmon                                   Wayne O'Neill

       Matt Hendrix                                      Doug Schreiber

       Tom Lawhead                                     Buck Vaughan  

       Claude Lindler                                   

SAFETY COMMITTEE (sub-committee of Property)

Steve Wyndham, Chairman

Carol Wyndham, Secretary

Debbie Arnold, Council Representative

       Debbie Arnold                                    Wayne O'Neill

       Marion Gable                                      Russell Rawl

       Bobby Harmon                                   John Stiglbauer

       Steven Johnson                                   Buck Vaughan

       Claude Lindler                                    Greg Webb

       Keith McMillan                                   Carol Wyndham

       Pastor Judson Merrell                        Steve Wyndham

SERVICE COMMITTEE

Bobbi Buff, Chairman

Rachel Price, Secretary

Debbie Dent, Council Representative

       Donna Alford                                       Ashley Ray

       Bobbi Buff                                             Dr. Carl Shealy

       Brady Porth Jr.                                     Donna Shealy

       Rachel Price                                          Tommy Stone                              

STAFF SUPPORT

Jeanne Dernbach & Christy Harmon, Co-Chairs

Paul Schreiber, Secretary

Debbie Arnold, Council Representative (ex-officio)

       Debbie Marcolini                               Term ends 12/31/2023

       Linda Ballington                                Term ends 12/31/2023

       Christy Harmon                                 Term ends 12/31/2024

       Diane Robison                                    Term ends 12/31/2024

       Jeanne Dernbach                                Term ends 12/31/2025

       Paul Schreiber                                     Term ends 12/31/2025

STEWARDSHIP / FINANCE COMMITTEE

Ed Hedgecock, Chairman

Paul Robison, Secretary

Paul Robison, Council Representative

       Debbie Arnold                                     Pastor Judson Merrell                               

       Furman Cantrell                                  Dot Rish (ex-officio)

       Jeffrey Crapps                                      Paul Robison

       Adam Davis                                         Paul Schreiber

       Charlie Eargle                                      Ted Zee

       Kevin Gobbi                                          

       Ed Hedgecock

       

TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE (sub-committee of Property)

Steve Wyndham, Chairman

Carol Wyndham, Secretary

Tommy Stone, Council Representative

       Martin Bowers                                    Buck Vaughan

       Bob Dernbach                                     Carol Wyndham

       Tommy Stone                                      Steve Wyndham 

      

WOMEN'S MINISTRY TEAM

Brenda Hedgecock - Chair

       Pastor Cassie Boehringer                   Lisa Leitzsey

       Debbie Dent                                         Shawn Lunsford

       Karen Gobbi                                         Donna Shealy

       Brenda Hedgecock                              Carol Stealey

                                                                                        

WORSHIP & MUSIC COMMITTEE

Jackie Jumper, Chairman

Carol Wyndham, Secretary

Pat Allen, Council Representative

       Pat Allen                                              Pastor Judson Merrell

       Debbie Arnold                                    Barry Moore

       Pastor Cassie Boehringer                  Trudy Moore

       Cathy Bowers                                     Toby Porth

       Craig Davis                                          Dot Rish

       Kayla Ellingson                                   Molly Teem

       Cindy Evans                                        Carol Wyndham

       Marion Gable                                       Steve Wyndham

       Jackie Jumper                                        

                                                   

YOUTH COMMITTEE

Buck Ray, Chairman

Carolyn Watkins, Secretary

Elizbeth Covington - Youth, Council Representative

Buck Ray, Council Representative

       Pastor Cassie Boehringer                 Meagan Schneider

       Vickie Davis                                       Becky Shealy

       Teresa Ellisor                                      Erica Sweatman

       Larry James                                        Tommy Sweatman

       Charlotte Jennings                             Carolyn Watkins        

       Katie Kupchinsky                              

       Buck Ray

                                                                            

 

Updated 8-2-2023

bottom of page